Privacy Policy
Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. That's why, Brut Santé Ancestral Inc., operating under the name of Marché Brut, is committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information we collect.

 

Collection of personal information

 

We collect the following information:

 

Name

First name

Address

Postal code

email address

Phone / fax number

 

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as described in the next section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.

 

Forms and interactivity

 

Your personal information is collected through forms, namely:

 

Website / mailing list registration form

Form to contact us

Order form

Survey

 

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

 

Tracking the order

Order Tracking / Customer Service

Information / Promotional Offers

Statistics

Contact

 

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website as follows:

 

Statistics

Contact

 

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

 

comments

Matches

Information or for promotional offers

Log files and cookies

 

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This is mainly the following information:

 

IP adress

Operating system

Pages visited and queries

Time and day of connection

The use of such files allows us to:

Improved service and personalized welcome

Custom consumption profile

Tracking control

Statistical

 

Right of opposition and withdrawal

 

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information. The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

 

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

 

To exercise these rights, you can request them by email:

 

info@marchebrut.com

 

 

Permission to access

 

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or delete information concerning them.

 

The exercise of this right will be done by email:

 

info@marchebrut.com

security

 

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

 

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

 

SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Protocol

Access Management - Authorized Person

Access management - person concerned

Computer backup

Login password

Firewalls

 

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

 

Legislation

 

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:

Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.
 

ADDRESS 

We will be located at

35 Allée de Hambourg

Suit 110-D

Gatineau, QC

J9J 4J6

OPENING HOURS

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2020 by BRUT Santé Ancestrale Inc. Gatineau, Québec, Canada